Decoding OSRA – Section 6. Public Disclosure
[…] ``(d) Public Disclosures. – <<NOTE: Web posting.>> The Federal  Maritime Commission shall publish, and annually update, on the website  of the Commission--

Nothing complicated here. The FMC is to publish and update once a year the information to be outlined in the following subparagraphs.

Subparagraph (1)

The first thing the FMC is to publish in this annual online report to the public is as follows:

“(1) all findings by the Commission of false detention and demurrage invoice information by common carriers under section 41104(a)(15) of this title;

This subparagraph sends us looking to another section of Title 46 to define what a false detention and demurrage invoice from an ocean carrier is. 41104(a)(15) states, “[a common carrier shall not] invoice any party for demurrage or detention charges unless the invoice includes information as described in subsection (d) showing that such charges comply with—
“(A) all provisions of part 545 of title 46, Code of Federal Regulations (or successor regulations); and
“(B) applicable provisions and regulations, including the principles of the final rule published on May 18, 2020, entitled “Interpretive Rule on Demurrage and Detention Under the Shipping Act” (or successor rule).”

This starts to take us down a little bit of a rabbit hole.